CLASSES

Class Schedule

 

2022-2023

Gotta Dance is proud to offer dance instruction to all ages and levels, with classes designed to develop confidence, self-expression, creativity, discipline, motivation and teamwork. Our studio is dedicated to providing each student with opportunities to accomplish personal growth and individual goals, while learning to dance in a fun, nurturing environment.

 

Studio A

TIMEAGECLASSINSTRUCTOR

MONDAY 

3:30-4:15

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

4:00-5:00

9-12

Ballet

Katrina

5:00-6:00

9-12

Garnets

Katrina

6:15-7:15

14+

Broadway Jazz

Thea

7:15-8:00

12+

Tap

Katrina

8:00-8:45

12+

Musical Theater

Katrina

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY  

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

10:15-11:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

4:00-4:45

6-8

Ballet

Katrina

4:45-5:30

6-8

Tap

Katie

5:45-6:30

Teen

Tap II/Tap III

Jessica

6:30-7:15

10+

Musical Theater/Jazz

Katrina

7:15-8:15

12+

Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 

3:45-4:30

9-11

Jazz

Liz

4:30-5:15

9-11

Contemporary

Liz

5:15-6:00

 14+

Jazz Funk/Hip Hop

Liz

6:00-6:45

 

 

 

6:45-7:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 

3:00-3:30

3-4

Creative Dance

Katrina

3:30-4:15

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

4:15-5:00

9-12

Hip Hop

Karrie/Katrina

5:00-5:45

7-9

Jazz

Karrie

5:45-6:30

7-9

Hip Hop

Jamie

6:30-7:15

9-12

Opals

Cassey

7:15-8:15

16+/Adults

Lyrical/Jazz III

Katrina

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY  

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

10:00-10:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

4:00-4:45

5-7

Ballet/Tap

Katie

4:45-5:30

7-9

Ballet

Katrina

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY   

9:15-9:45

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

9:45-10:30

4-6

Hip Hop

Brianna

10:30-11:30

6-8

Sapphires/Ballet

Brianna

11:45-12:15

6-8

Jazz/Hip Hop

Jamie

12:15-1:00

7-10

Hip Hop

Brianna

 

 

 

 

 

Studio B

TIMEAGECLASSINSTRUCTOR

MONDAY

3:30-4:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

4:15-5:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

5:00-6:00

Teen

Broadway Jazz

Thea

6:00-7:15

Teen

Ballet II

Jay

7:15-8:30

Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

3:30-4:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

4:00-4:45

Teen

Acro

Katie

4:45-5:30

9-12

Lyrical

Katrina

5:30-6:30

9-12

Acro/Jazz

Katie

6:30-7:15

12-Teen

Pre-pointe

Jessica

7:15-8:15

12+/teacher rec.

Pointe I

Jessica

8:15-9:00

Teen 14+

Musical Theater

Jessica

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

3:30-4:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

4:00-5:00

Teen

Sr Comp/ Diamonds

Katrina

5:00-6:00

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

6:00-7:00

12+

Contemporary II

Liz

7:00-8:00

Teen

Jazz

Hannah

8:00-9:00

14+

Contemporary III

Hannah

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

1:00-2:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

Katrina

3:30-4:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

4:00-5:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal

Karrie/Katrina

5:00-5:45

9-12

Tap

Katrina

5:45-6:30

9-12

Ballet

Katrina

6:30-7:15

13+

Jr Comp/Rubies

Karrie

7:15-8:00

14+

Lyrical II

Cassey

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

11:00-12:00

Adults/Srs

Line Dance

Heather

3:30-4:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

4:00-4:45

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

4:45-5:30

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katie

5:30-6:15

7-9

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

6:15-7:15

Adult (open level)

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

8:15-9:00

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

10:00-10:45

8-10

Ballet

Katrina

10:45-11:30

8-10

Crystals

Jamie

11:30-12:15

7-10

Lyrical

Brianna

12:15-1:00

Teen

Lyrical

Katrina

1:00-2:00

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

2:00-3:00

Teen

Emeralds

Katrina

3:00-5:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY

12:30-1:30

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Arpine

 

 

Get started today!


Register Now