2022/2023 Class Schedule

2022/2023 CLASS SCHEDULE | 2022 SUMMER CLASSES & WORKSHOPS | ZUMBA | SENIOR CLASS OFFERINGS

Gotta Dance Fall Schedule 2022/2023

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change depending on enrollment. Classes begin September 10, 2022

CLICK HERE TO PRINT COPY OF THE 2022/2023 CLASS SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A REGISTRATION FORM

CLICK HERE FOR TUITION INFORMATION

Studio A

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:15

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

 

 

4:15-5:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

*audition only

5:00-6:00

9-12

Garnets

Katrina

 

6:15-7:15

14+

Broadway Jazz

Thea

 

7:15-8:00

12+

Tap

Katrina

 

8:00-8:45

12+

Musical Theater

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

 

10:15-11:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:00-4:45

6-8

Ballet

Katrina

 

4:45-5:30

6-8

Tap

Katie

 

5:45-6:30

Teen

Tap II/Tap III

Jessica

 

6:30-7:15

10+

Musical Theater/Jazz

Katrina

 

7:15-8:15

12+

Jazz

            Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

*Some Wednesday

evening class times

subject to change

 

 

3:45-4:30

9-11

Jazz

Liz

 

4:30-5:15

9-11

Contemporary

Liz

 

5:15-6:00

 14+

Hip Hop

Liz

 

6:00-6:45

12+

Hip Hop

Liz

*ballet requirement

6:45-7:30

12+

Lyrical

Liz

 

7:30-8:15

Adult/Teen 15+

Zumba

               Arpine

 

     

 

THURSDAY

       

 

3:00-3:30

3-4

Creative Dance

Katrina

 

3:30-4:15

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

 

 

4:15-5:00

9-12

Hip Hop

Karrie/Katrina

 

5:00-5:45

7-9

Jazz

Karrie

 

5:45-6:30

7-9

Hip Hop

Jamie

*audition only

6:30-7:15

9-12

Opals

Cassey

(*may alternate studios)

7:15-8:15

16+/Adults

Lyrical/Jazz III

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

 

10:00-10:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:00-4:45

5-7

Ballet/Tap

Katie

 

4:45-5:30

7-9

Ballet

Katrina

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

     

 

 

9:15-9:45

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

 

10:00-10:45

8-10

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

10:45-11:30

8-10

Crystals

Jamie

 

11:45-12:15

6-8

Jazz/Hip Hop

Jamie

 

12:15-1:00

7-10

Hip Hop

Brianna

 

 

 

 

 

Studio B

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

 

 

4:00-5:00

9-12

Ballet

Katrina

 

5:00-6:00

12+

Broadway Jazz

Thea

 

6:00-7:15

12+

Ballet II

Jay

 

7:15-8:30

Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

     

 

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

 

 

4:00-4:45

Teen

Acro

Katie

*ballet requirement

4:45-5:30

9-12

Lyrical

Katrina

 

5:30-6:30

9-12

Acro/Jazz

Katie

*ballet required/no recital

6:30-7:15

12-Teen

Pre-pointe

Jessica

*ballet requirement

7:15-8:15

12+/teacher recom.

Pointe I

Jessica

 

8:15-9:00

Teen 14+

Musical Theater

Jessica

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

*Some Wednesday

evening class times

subject to change

 

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

 

*audition only

4:00-5:00

Teen

Sr CompTeam/Diamonds

Katrina

 

5:00-6:00

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

 

6:00-7:00

Teen

Jazz

Hannah

*ballet requirement

7:00-8:00

12+

Contemporary II

Hannah

*ballet requirement

8:00-9:00

14+

Contemporary III

Liz

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

     

 

 

2:00-3:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

Katrina

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

 

 

4:00-5:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

Karrie/Katrina

 

5:00-5:45

9-12

Tap

Katrina

 

5:45-6:30

9-12

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

6:30-7:15

13+

Jr Comp Team/Rubies

Karrie

(*may alternate studios)

7:15-8:00

14+

Lyrical II

Cassey

 

     

 

FRIDAY

     

 

 

11:00-12:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

Heather

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsal

 

 

4:00-4:45

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

4:45-5:30

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katie

 

5:30-6:15

7-9

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

 

6:15-7:15

Adult (open level)

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

8:15-9:00

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

 

9:45-10:30

4-6

Hip Hop

Brianna

*audition only

10:30-11:30

6-8

Ballet/Dance Team

Brianna

 

11:30-12:15

7-10

Lyrical

Brianna

*New class added

12:15-1:00

Teen

Lyrical

Katrina

 

1:00-2:00

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

2:00-3:00

Teen

Emeralds

Katrina

*audition only

3:00-5:00

Comp Team members

Competition Team

 

*Updated 8/5/22