2021/2022 Class Schedule

2021/2022 CLASS SCHEDULE | ZUMBA | SENIOR CLASS OFFERINGS

Gotta Dance Fall Schedule 2021/2022

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A COPY OF THE 2021/2022 CLASS SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A COPY OF THE 2021/2022 REGISTRATION FORM

CLICK HERE FOR TUITION INFORMATION

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change depending on enrollment.

**Schedule updated 9/18/2021

***Classes begin September 11, 2021***

Studio A  

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

4:00-4:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

.

4:45-5:15

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

Team Instructors

 

5:15-6:00

12+

Broadway Jazz

Thea

 

6:15-7:15

15+

Broadway Jazz

Thea

 

7:15-8:00

Teen

Tap II

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

 

10:15-11:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:00-4:45

6-8

Ballet

Katrina

 

4:45-5:30

6-8

Tap

Katrina

 

5:45-6:30

Teen

Tap III

Jessica

 

6:30-7:30

10-Teen

Musical Theater/Jazz

Katrina

 

7:30-8:15

12+

Tap I

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

 

4:00-4:45

9-12

Hip Hop

Liz

 

4:45-5:30

9-12

Contemporary

Liz

 

5:45-6:30

 15+

Hip Hop

Liz

*ballet requirement

6:45-7:30

8-10

Contemporary

Liz

 

7:30-8:30

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Arpine

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

THURSDAY

       

 

3:00-3:30

3-4

Creative Dance

Katrina

 

3:30-4:15

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

Team Instructors

 

4:15-5:00

7-9

Jazz

Jamie

 

5:00-5:45

7-9

Hip Hop

Karrie

 

5:45-6:30

10+

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

6:30-7:15

10+

Tap

Katrina

 

7:15-8:00

Jr.Comp Team/Rubies

Technique/Choreo

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

 

10:00-10:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:00-4:45

5-7

Ballet/Tap

Cassey

*audition only

4:45-5:30

8-10

Opals

Cassey

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

     

 

 

9:15-9:45

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

 

10:00-10:45

4-6

Hip Hop

Brianna

*audition only

11:00-11:45

7-9

Crystals

Katrina

 

11:45-12:15

6-8

Tap

Katrina

 

12:30-1:15

7-10

Hip Hop

Brianna

 

 

 

 

 

 Studio B 

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:45-4:30

9-12

Ballet

Katrina

 

4:30-5:15

9-12

Acro

Katrina

 

5:15-6:00

9-12

Jazz

Brianna

 

6:00-7:15

12+

Ballet II

Jay

 

7:15-8:30

Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

     

 

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

Team Instructors

 

4:00-4:45

7-9

Tap

Katie

 

4:45-5:30

7-9

Acro/Jazz

Katie

 

5:30-6:30

Teen

Acro

Katie

*ballet required/no recital

6:45-7:30

11-Teen

Pre-pointe

Jessica

*ballet requirement

7:30-8:30

12+/teacher recom.

Pointe I

Jessica

 

8:30-9:15

Teen 15+

Musical Theater

Jessica

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsals

Team Instructors

*audition only

4:00-5:00

Teen

Sr CompTeam/Diamonds

Karrie

 

5:00-6:00

11+

Ballet

Katrina

 

6:00-7:00

11+

Jazz

Hannah

*ballet requirement

7:00-8:00

12+

Contemporary II

Hannah

*ballet requirement

8:00-9:00

15+

Contemporary III

Liz

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

     

 

 

1:30-2:30

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

Katrina

 

4:00-5:00

Teen

Jazz

Katrina

 

5:00-5:45

Teen

Lyrical

Katrina

 

5:45-6:30

9-12

Lyrical

Karrie

*Comp Team/Dance Team

6:30-7:15

12+

Lyrical II

Karrie

 

7:15-8:15

Comp Team/Adults

Lyrical/Jazz III

Cassey

 

     

 

FRIDAY

     

 

 

11:00-12:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

Heather

 

3:30-4:00

Comp Team members

Competition rehearsal

Team Instructors

 

4:00-4:45

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

4:45-5:30

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

 

5:30-6:15

7-10

Ballet

Katrina

 

6:15-7:15

Adult (open level)

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

8:15-9:00

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

 

10:00-10:45

10+

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

10:45-11:30

10+

Garnets Team/Jazz

Brianna

 

11:45-12:30

7-10

Lyrical

Brianna

 

1:00-2:00

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

2:00-3:00

Teen

Dance Team

Katrina

*audition only

3:00-5:00

Comp Team members

Competition Team

Karrie/Katrina/Cassey

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:30-8:15

12+

Tap I

Katrina