2020/2021 Class Schedule

2020/2021 CLASS SCHEDULE | ZUMBA | SENIOR CLASS OFFERINGS

Gotta Dance 2020/2021 Class Schedule 

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change depending on enrollment. Classes begin October 5, 2020.

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A COPY OF THE 2020/2021 CLASS SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A 2020/2021 REGISTRATION FORM

CLICK HERE FOR TUITION INFORMATION

Studio A

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

               Limit 6

3:00-3:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

               Limit 6

4:00-4:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

Limit 6

5:00-545

12+

Broadway Jazz

Thea

Limit 6

6:00-6:45

Teen

Broadway Jazz

Thea

Limit 6

7:00-7:30

12+

Tap

Katrina

Limit 6

7:45-8:30

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

               Limit 6

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

Limit 6

10:15-11:00

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

Limit 6

4:00-4:45

6-7

Ballet

Alyssa

Limit 6

5:00-5:30

6-7

Tap

Katrina

Limit 6

5:45-6:30

Teen

Tap II

Jessica

Limit 6

6:45-7:30

10+

Musical Theater/Jazz

Katrina

Limit 6

7:45-9:00

Teen/Adult

Tap/Musical Theater

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

Limit 6

4:00-4:45

8-10

Hip Hop

Liz

Limit 6

4:45-5:30

8-10

Contemporary

Liz

Limit 6

5:45-6:30

Teen

Hip Hop

Liz

Limit 6

6:45-7:30

10+

Hip Hop

Liz

Limit 6

7:45-8:30

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Arpine

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

THURSDAY

       

Limit 6

11:00-11:30

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

Limit 6

1:00-1:45

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

Limit 6

3:00-3:30

3-4

Creative Dance

Katrina

Limit 6

4:15-5:00

7-9

Hip Hop

Brianna

Limit 6

5:15-6:00

9-12

Tap

Katrina

Limit 6

6:15-7:00

6-8

Acro/Jazz

Hannah

Limit 6

7:15-8:15

Jr. Comp Team/Rubies

Technique/Choreography

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

     

 

Limit 6

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

Limit 6

4:00-4:30

4-6

Ballet

Alyssa

Limit 6

4:45-5:30

8-10

Opals Team/Petite Comp

Alyssa

 

     

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

     

 

Limit 6

9:15-9:45

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

Limit 6

10:00-10:45

4-6

Hip Hop

Brianna

Limit 6

11:00-11:30

6-8

Tap

Katrina

Limit 6

11:45-12:30

7-10

Hip Hop

Alyssa

Limit 6/*audition only

12:45-1:45

6-8

New Dance Team/Ballet

Alyssa

 

 

 

 

 

Studio B

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

Homeschooled students

10:00-11:00

11+

Lyrical/Jazz

Thea

Homeschooled students

11:15-12:00

9-12

Lyrical/Jazz

Thea

Homeschooled students

1:00-1:45

6-8

Ballet/Jazz

Thea

 

3:45-4:45

9-12

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

4:45-5:30

10+

Sapphires Team/Jazz

Katrina

*teacher rec/jr. comp team

5:45-6:45

12+

Ballet II

Jay

Sr. comp team

7:00-8:15

Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

     

 

 

3:45-4:30

7-9

Tap

Katrina

 

4:45-5:30

7-9

Acro/Jazz

Alyssa

*dance class requirement

5:45-6:30

10+

Acro

Katrina

*ballet required/no recital

6:45-7:30

11-Teen

Pre-pointe

Jessica

*ballet required

7:45-8:45

12+/teacher recommend

Pointe I

Jessica

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

 

4:00-4:50

13+ (comp members)

Sr. Comp Team/Diamonds

Karrie

 

5:00-5:50

11+

Jazz

Katrina

 

6:00-6:50

11+

Ballet

Katrina

*ballet requirement

7:00-7:50

11+

Contemporary

Hannah

*ballet requirement

8:00-8:50

Teen

Contemporary II

Liz

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

     

 

*audition only

4:00-5:00

12+

Emeralds Team/Jazz

Karrie

 

5:15-6:00

7-9

Jazz

Karrie

 

6:15-7:00

11+

Lyrical

Karrie

 

7:15-8:15

Comp members/Adult

Lyrical/Jazz III

Cassey/Karrie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

     

 

 

4:00-4:30

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

4:45-5:15

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

 

5:30-6:15

7-10

Ballet

Katrina

*No experience needed

6:30-7:30

Adult (open level)

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

8:15-9:00

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

 

10:00-10:45

9-11

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

10:45-11:30

9-11

Garnets Team/Jazz

Brianna

 

11:45-12:30

7-10

Lyrical

Brianna

 

1:00-1:50

Teen

Lyrical

Katrina

 

2:00-2:50

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

3:00-5:00

Competition

Competition Team

Karrie/Katrina/Cassey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*Updated 10/4/2020