2019/2020 CLASS SCHEDULE | ZUMBA

Gotta Dance 2019/2020 Class Schedule 

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change depending on enrollment. Classes begin September 7, 2019

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A COPY OF THE 2019/2020 CLASS SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A 2019/2020 REGISTRATION FORM

CLICK HERE FOR TUITION INFORMATION

 Studio A

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

4:00-4:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:45-5:15

Comp Team Members

Comp solos/duets/sm.grp

Katrina

*Limited space/ballet req.

5:15-6:00

11-13

Modern/Contemporary

Thea

 

6:00-6:45

13+

Tap

Katrina

 

6:45-7:30

13+

Broadway Jazz

Katrina

 

7:30-8:15

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

 

10:00-10:45

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

10:45-11:15

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

 

4:00-4:45

5-7

Ballet

Katrina

 

4:45-5:30

5-7

Tap

Katrina

 

5:45-6:30

Teen

Tap II

Jessica

 

6:30-7:30

10+

Musical Theater/Jazz

Katrina

 

7:30-8:15

Teen/Adult

Tap

Katrina

 

8:15-9:00

Teen/Adult

Musical Theater/Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

 

4:00-4:45

7-9

Hip Hop

Elizabeth

 

4:45-5:30

9-12

Hip Hop

Elizabeth

*Limited space

5:30-6:15

9-12

Contemporary

Elizabeth

 

6:15-7:00

12+

Hip Hop

Elizabeth

 

7:00-7:45

15+

Hip Hop

Elizabeth

 

7:45-8:30

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Arpine

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

THURSDAY

       

 

1:00-1:45

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

3:45-4:15

3-4

Creative Dance

Katrina

 

4:30-5:15

9-12

Jazz Funk

Brianna

 

5:15-6:00

9-12

Tap

Katrina

*Limited space

6:00-6:45

6-8

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

 

6:45-7:45

Comp Team

Competition Rehearsal

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

     

 

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

 

4:00-4:30

 4-6

Ballet

 Alyssa

 

4:45-5:30

7-10

Petite Comp Reh

Heather/Alyssa

 

     

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

     

 

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

 *one year of Creative Dance required

10:15-10:45

4-6

Hip Hop

Brianna

 

11:00-11:30

6-8

Tap

Katrina

 

11:45-12:30

7-10

Hip Hop

Alyssa

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

            Studio B

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:30

10+

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

4:30-5:15

11+

Sapphires Dance Team

Karrie

*teacher recommended

5:15-6:15

16+/Comp Team Only

Diamonds Dance Team

Karrie

 

6:15-7:30

          Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

 

7:30-8:30

Teen

Ballet II

Jay

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

TUESDAY

     

 

*dance class requirement

3:30-4:30

Teen

Acro

Katie

 

4:30-5:30

7-9

Acro/Jazz

Katie

*dance class requirement

5:30-6:30

10+

Acro

Katie

*ballet required/no recital

6:30-7:15

11-Teen

Pre-pointe

Jessica

*ballet required/no recital

7:15-8:00

12+/teacher recom.

Pointe I

Jessica

*ballet required

8:00-9:00

Teen/teacher recom.

Pointe II

Jessica

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

 

3:00-4:00

   

 

 

4:00-5:00

13+ (comp members)

Lyrical/Jazz II

Karrie

 

5:00-6:00

11+

Jazz

Karrie

 

6:00-7:00

11+

Ballet

Kayla

*ballet requirement

7:00-7:45

13+

Contemporary

Kayla

*ballet requirement

7:45-8:45

16+

Contemporary II

Kayla

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

     

 

*audition only

4:15-5:15

13-16

Rubies Dance Team

Katrina

 

5:15-6:00

6-8

Jazz

Brianna

 

6:00-6:45

9-12

Lyrical

Karrie

 

6:45-7:45

Comp member/Adult

Lyrical/Jazz III

Karrie/Cassey

 

7:30-8:45

Comp Team

Comp rehearsal

Katrina

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

     

 

 

3:45-4:30

7-9

Tap

Katrina

 

4:30-5:00

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

5:00-5:30

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

 

5:30-6:15

7-10

Ballet

Katrina

*New Adult only class

6:15-7:15

Adult (open level)

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

8:30-9:30

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

 

9:30-10:15

8-10

Ballet

Brianna

 

10:15-11:00

8-10

Garnets

Katrina

 

11:00-11:45

7-10

Lyrical

Brianna

 

11:45-12:45

Teen

Lyrical

Katrina

 

12:45-1:45

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

*audition only

1:45-2:45

15+

Emeralds Dance Team

(may move to Thurs)

 

2:30-5:30

Competition

Competition Team

(may start at 1:30)

 

 

 

 

 

*Updated 9/21/19