2018 SUMMER CLASSES & WORKSHOPS | 2018/2019 CLASS SCHEDULE | ZUMBA

Gotta Dance Fall Schedule 2018/2019

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change depending on enrollment. Classes begin September 8, 2018

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE TO PRINT A REGISTRATION FORM

CLICK HERE FOR TUITION INFORMATION

Studio A

Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

*call for dates

10:30-11:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

*call for dates

11:00-11:30

18mos.-2

Parent & Tots

Heather

 

4:00-4:30

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

*audition only

4:30-5:15

9-12

Sapphires Dance Team

Thea

 

5:30-6:15

11+

Tap II

Katrina

 

6:15-7:15

Comp rehearsal

Solo, duo, trio, small gr.

TBA

 

7:15-8:00

Teen/Adult

Zumba

Katrina

 

     

 

TUESDAY

     

 

 

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

 

10:15-11:00

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:00-4:45

4-6

Ballet/Jazz

Katrina

 

4:45-5:30

5-7

Ballet

Katrina

 

5:45-6:30

Teen

Tap

Jessica

 

6:30-7:30

8-12

Musical Theater/Jazz

Katrina

 

7:45-8:30

14-Adult

Tap

Katrina

 

     

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

 

4:00-5:00

11+

Hip Hop

Brendan

 

5:00-5:45

8-10

Hip Hop

Brendan

*ballet exp. preferred

6:00-6:45

8-10

Contemporary

Elizabeth

 

6:45-7:45

Teen

Hip Hop

Elizabeth

 

     

 

 

     

 

THURSDAY

     

 

 

       

 

1:00-1:45

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:30-5:15

9-12

Hip Hop

TBA

 

5:15-6:00

6-8

Jazz

Brianna

 

6:00-6:45

6-8

Acro

Katrina

 

6:45-7:45

Competition Team

Competition Rehearsal

Katrina

 

     

 

 

     

 

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

 

3:45-4:15

5-7

Tap

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

     

 

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

 

10:15-10:45

6-8

Tap

Katrina

 

10:45-11:30

7-10

Garnets

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Studio B

Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:30

9-12

Ballet

Thea

*audition only

4:30-5:30

11+

Rubies Dance Team

Katrina

 

5:15-6:15

Teen

Diamonds (comp team)

Karrie

 

6:15-7:30

11-Teen

Ballet II

Jay

 

7:30-8:45

Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

     

 

 

     

 

*dance class requirement

3:30-4:30

10+

Acro

Katie

*dance class requirement

4:30-5:30

12-Teen

Acro

Katie

*dance class requirement

5:30-6:15

8-10

Acro

Katrina/Alyssa

*ballet required/no recital

6:30-7:30

11-Teen

Pre-pointe

Jessica

*ballet requirement

7:30-8:30

12-Teen

Pointe

Jessica

 

8:30-9:15

14-Adult

Musical Theater/Jazz

Jessica

 

     

 

WEDNESDAY

     

 

 

3:00-4:00

Open

TBA

TBA

 

4:00-5:00

12+ (comp members)

Lyrical/Jazz II

Karrie

 

5:00-6:00

11+

Jazz

Karrie

 

6:00-7:00

11+

Ballet

Katrina

*ballet requirement

7:00-7:45

10-13

Contemporary

TBA

*ballet requirement

7:45-8:45

Teen

Contemporary II

TBA

 

     

 

THURSDAY

     

 

 

3:45-4:30

7-10

Tap

Katrina

 

4:30-5:15

7-10

Jazz

Katrina

 

5:15-6:00

9-12

Tap

Katrina

 

6:00-6:45

9-12

Lyrical

Karrie

*advanced

6:45-7:45

Comp member/Adults

Lyrical/Jazz III

Karrie

 

7:30-8:45

Comp Team

Competition Rehearsal

Katrina and/or Cassey

 

     

 

FRIDAY

     

 

 

     

 

 

4:15-4:45

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

4:45-5:15

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

 

5:15-6:00

8-11

Ballet

Katrina

 

6:00-6:45

8-11

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

 

     

 

 

     

 

 

     

 

SATURDAY

     

 

 

     

 

 

8:30-9:30

Teen/Adult

Zumba

Katrina/Erica

 

9:30-10:15

6-8

Ballet/Jazz

Brianna

 

10:30-11:30

11+

Hip Hop/Jazz

Brianna

 

11:30-12:30

Teen

Lyrical

Katrina

 

12:30-1:30

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

 

1:30-2:30

Teen

Emeralds Dance Team

Katrina

*audition only

2:30-5:30

Competition

Competition Team

Karrie/Katrina/Cassey

 

 

 

 

 

 (updated 7/15/18)