2017/2018 CLASS SCHEDULE | ZUMBA

Gotta Dance Class Schedule

2017/2018

*Schedule is tentative and subject to change depending on enrollment. Classes begin September 9, 2017

Click here to print a copy of the class schedule

Click here to print a copy of the registration form

Studio A

 

 

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

4:00-4:30

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

*audition only

4:30-5:15

9-12

Sapphires Dance Team

Thea

 

5:30-6:15

9-12

Tap

Katrina

 

6:15-7:15

Teen/Adult

Tap

Katrina

 

7:15-8:00

Teen/Adult

Zumba

Katrina

TUESDAY

       

 

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

 

10:15-11:00

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

3:45-4:30

4-6

Ballet/Jazz

Katrina

 

4:30-5:15

5-7

Ballet

Katrina

 

5:30-6:15

Teen

Tap II

Katrina

 

6:15-7:00

8-12

Musical Theater

Katrina

 

7:00-7:45

9-12

Jazz Funk

Katrina

WEDNESDAY

       

 

4:00-5:00

10+

Hip Hop

Brendan

 

5:00-6:00

Teen

Hip Hop

Brendan

 *ballet requirement

6:15-7:00

Teen

Contemporary

Kayla

 

7:00-8:00

Teen/Adult

Zumba

Katrina

THURSDAY

       
         

 

1:00-1:45

4-5

Ballet/Tap

Heather

 

4:30-5:15

5-7

Jazz

Brianna

 

5:15-6:00

7-9

Hip Hop

Brianna

 

6:00-6:45

6-8

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

FRIDAY

       

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

 

3:45-4:15

5-7

Tap

Katrina

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Denise

 

10:00-10:30

6-8

Tap

Denise

 

10:30-11:15

6-8

Ballet/Jazz

Denise

Studio B

          Day

Time

Age

Description

Instructor

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:30

9-12

Ballet

Thea

*audition only

4:30-5:30

11+

Rubies Dance Team

Katrina

 

5:15-6:15

Teen

Diamonds (comp team)

Karrie

 

6:15-7:30

11-Teen

Ballet II

Jay

 

7:30-8:45

Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

TUESDAY

       
 

 

 

 

 

*dance class requirement

3:30-4:30

10+

Acro

Kendra

*dance class requirement

4:30-5:30

12-Teen

Acro

Kendra

*dance class requirement

5:30-6:15

7-9

Acro

Kendra

*ballet required/no recital

6:15-7:15

11-Teen

Pre-pointe

Jessica

*ballet requirement

7:15-8:15

12-Teen

Pointe

Jessica

 

8:15-9:15

15-Adult

Musical Theater/Jazz

Jessica

WEDNESDAY

       

 

3:00-4:00

Open

TBA

 

 

4:00-5:00

Teen

Lyrical/Jazz II

Karrie

 

5:00-6:00

10+

Jazz

Karrie

 

6:00-7:00

10+

Ballet

Katrina

*ballet requirement

7:00-7:45

10-12

Contemporary

Kayla

*ballet requirement

7:45-8:45

Teen

Contemporary II

Kayla

THURSDAY

       
         

 

3:45-4:30

7-9

Tap

Katrina

 

4:30-5:15

7-9

Jazz

Katrina

 

5:15-6:00

10+

Tap

Katrina

 

6:00-6:45

10+

Lyrical

Karrie

*advanced

6:45-8:00

Comp Team/Adults

Lyrical/Jazz III

Karrie

 

7:30-8:45

Comp Team

Competition Rehearsal

Cassey/Katrina

FRIDAY

       

 

4:15-4:45

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

4:45-5:15

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katrina

 

5:15-6:00

7-10

Ballet

Katrina

 

6:00-6:45

7-10

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

 

8:30-9:30

Teen/Adult

Zumba

Katrina

 

9:45-10:30

6-8

Garnets Dance Team

Katrina

 

10:30-11:00

6-8

Hip Hop

Katrina

 

11:30-12:30

Teen

Lyrical

Katrina

 

12:30-1:30

Teen

Ballet

Katrina

 

1:30-2:30

Teen

Emeralds Dance Team

Katrina

*audition only

2:30-5:30

Competition

Competition Team

Karrie/Katrina

(updated 11/7/17)