CLASSES

Class Schedule

 

2023-2024

Gotta Dance is proud to offer dance instruction to all ages and levels, with classes designed to develop confidence, self-expression, creativity, discipline, motivation and teamwork. Our studio is dedicated to providing each student with opportunities to accomplish personal growth and individual goals, while learning to dance in a fun, nurturing environment.

2023-2024 Class Schedule

2023-2024 Registration Form

*Update to Zumba schedule: Session classes begin Saturday, January 6, 2024

Zumba Schedule

Zumba Registration Form

Studio A

TIMEAGECLASSINSTRUCTOR

MONDAY 

3:30-4:15

 

 

 

4:15-5:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

5:00-6:00

6-8

Ballet/Tap

Caroline

6:15-7:15

Teen

Broadway Jazz

Katrina

7:30-8:15

Teen

Tap II

Katrina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY  

9:30-10:00

2+

Creative Dance

Heather

10:15-11:00

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

4:00-4:45

6-8

Ballet

Katrina

4:45-5:30

6-8

Tap

Katrina

5:45-6:30

Teen

Tap III

Elaina

6:30-7:15

11-13

Pre-pointe

Katrina

7:15-8:00

11+

Musical Theater

Katrina

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 

4:15-5:00

6-8

Ballet/Jazz

Liz

5:00-5:45

11+

Jazz

Liz

6:00-6:45

14+

Street Jazz Funk

Karrie

7:00-7:45

8-10

Lyrical/Contemporary (*ballet required)

Liz

7:45-8:30

Teen/Adult

Tap

Katrina

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 

 

 

 

 

3:30-4:00

2-4

Creative Dance

Katrina

4:15-5:00

8-10

Tap

Alexis

5:00-5:45

8-10

Jazz

Jamie

5:45-6:30

8-10

Hip Hop

Jamie

6:30-7:15

8-10

Topaz Competition Team (*audition only)

Jamie

7:30-8:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY  

9:30-10:00

3-5

Creative Dance

Heather

10:00-10:45

4-6

Ballet/Tap

Heather

4:00-4:45

5-7

Ballet/Tap

Katie

4:45-5:30

8-10

Ballet

Katrina

5:30-6:30

 

 

 

SATURDAY   

9:15-9:45

3-5

Creative Dance

Katrina

10:00-10:45

9-11

Ballet

Katrina

10:45-11:30

9-11

Crystals Dance Team (*audition only)

Katrina

11:30-12:15

6-8

Jazz/Hip Hop

Katrina

12:15-1:00

9-11

Hip Hop

Jamie

 

 

 

 

 

Studio B

TIMEAGECLASSINSTRUCTOR

MONDAY

3:30-4:00

 

 

 

4:00-5:15

11-13

Amethyst Competition Team/Ballet (*audition only)

Cassey

5:15-6:15

14+

Lyrical II/III (*ballet required)

Cassey

6:15-7:30

13+

Ballet II

Jay

7:30-8:45

Teen/Adult

Ballet III

Jay

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

3:30-4:00

 

 

 

4:00-4:45

7-10

Acro

Katie

4:45-5:45

Teen

Acro

Katie

5:45-6:30

11+

Acro

Katie

6:30-7:15

Teen

Pre-pointe (*ballet required/no recital)

Elaina

7:15-8:15

13+/teacher rec.

Pointe (*ballet required)

Elaina

8:15-9:00

Teen 14+

Musical Theater

Elaina

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

4:15-5:00

11+

Lyrical 

Karrie

5:00-6:00

Teen

Diamonds/Rubies Competition Teams (*audition only)

Karrie

6:00-7:00

11+

Contemporary II (*ballet/lyrical experience required)

Liz

7:00-8:00

14+

Jazz

Hannah

8:00-9:00

14+

Contemporary III (*ballet/lyrical/contemporary experince required)

Hannah

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

1:00-2:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

Katrina

3:30-4:00

 

 

 

4:00-4:45

11+

Hip Hop

Katrina

4:45-5:30

11+

Tap

Katrina

5:30-6:30

11+

Ballet

Katrina

6:30-7:15

11+

Opals Competition Team (*audition only)

Katrina

7:15-8:15

16+/Adults

Lyrical/Jazz III (*session classes TBA)

Katrina

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

11:00-12:00

Adults/Seniors

Line Dance

Heather

3:30-4:00

 

 

 

4:00-4:45

5-7

Hip Hop

Katrina

4:45-5:30

5-7

Acro/Jazz

Katie

5:30-6:15

8-10

Acro

Katrina

6:15-7:15

Adult (open level)

Lyrical/Jazz

Katrina

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

8:15-9:00

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Katrina

9:45-10:15

4-6

Hip Hop

Alexis

10:30-11:30

6-8

Sapphires Dance Team/Ballet (*audition only)

Alexis

11:30-12:15

9-11

Lyrical

Jamie

12:15-1:00

Teen (open level)

Lyrical

Katrina

1:00-2:00

Teen (open level)

Ballet

Katrina

2:00-3:00

Teen

Emeralds Competition Team (*audition only)

Katrina

3:00-5:00

Comp Team

Rehearsal (*audition only)

Comp Instructors

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY

12:30-1:30

Adult/Teen

Zumba

Arpine

*Updated 8/30/23

 

Get started today!


Register Now