PICTURE DAY LINE UP - SUNDAY, JUNE 3, 2018

CLICK HERE TO PRINT OUT THE SCHEDULE

Please arrive 5-10 minutes before your scheduled time in costume and makeup and with paper work filled out. If you cannot attend, please inform your Instructor.

 

MAKE WAY FOR DUCKLINGS 9:00-9:15 (Tuesday Creative Dance)

 

THE NEW ENGLAND AQUARIUM 9:15-9:25 (Friday Creative Dance)

 

THE NORTH END 9:25-9:35 (Friday Tap/Saturday Tap)

 

HAVARD SQUARE 9:35-9:45 (Thursday Tap/10+)

 

EDAVILLE 9:45-10:00 (Saturday Creative Dance)

 

USS CONSTITUTION 10:00-10:10 (Monday 9-12 Tap)

 

TOPSFIELD FAIR 10:10-10:20 (Saturday Ballet/Jazz)

 

LOGAN AIRPORT 10:20-10:30 (Thursday 5-7 Jazz)

 

TOP OF THE HUB 10:30-10:35 (Monday Teen/Adult Tap)

 

CAPE COD 10:35-10:45 (Tuesday Ballet)

 

THE DR. SEUSS MUSEUM 10:45-10:50 (Comp Team)

 

THE ROSE GARDEN 10:50-11:00 (Wednesday 10+ Contemporary)

 

SCHRAFFTS CANDY FACTORY 11:00-11:05 (Wednesday Lyrical/Jazz)

 

FRANKLIN PARK ZOO 11:05-11:15 (Tuesday and Thursday Ballet/Tap)

 

MUSEUM OF SCIENCE 11:15-11:25 (Friday Hip Hop)

 

FREEDOM TRAIL 11:30-11:40 (Thursday Lyrical)

 

STATE HOUSE 11:40-11:50 (Boston Comp Team)

 

THE BOSTON GLOBE 11:50-11:55 (Tuesday Musical Theater)

 

CASTLE ISLAND 11:55-12:00 (Seasons Comp Team)

 

 THE MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS 12:00-12:10 (Monday Ballet)

 

JOHN HANCOCK BUILDING 12:10-12:15 (A Mirror Sitting Comp Team)

 

HOUSE OF BLUES 12:15-12:20 (Saying Goodbye Comp Team)

 

THE TALL SHIPS 12:20-12:30 (Wednesday Ballet)

 

 T.D. GARDEN (Celtics) 12:30-12:40 (Thursday and Friday Acro/Jazz)

 

BOSTON TEA PARTY 12:40-12:50 (Monday Creative Dance)

 

THE BUTTERFLY PLACE 12:50-1:00 (Thursday 7-9 Hip Hop)

 

BREAK 1:00-1:10

 

JEANETTE NEILL DANCE STUDIO 1:10-1:20 (Canned Heat Comp Team)

 

AMERICAN GIRL DOLLS OUTLET 1:20-1:25 (Girls Wanna Have Fun Comp Team)

 

I-95 1:25-1:35 (Friday Ballet)

 

FANEUIL HALL 1:35-1:40 (Do Your Thing Comp Team)

 

WALDEN POND 1:40-1:50 (Tuesday Ballet/Jazz)

 

ESPLANADE 1:50-2:00 (Friday Lyrical/Jazz)

 

LOWELL, MA (HOME OF MICKEY WARD) 2:00-2:10 (Fighter Comp Team)

 

M. I. T. 2:10-2:20 (Thursday 7-9 Jazz)

 

OLD NORTH CHURCH 2:20-2:30 (Emeralds)

 

THE GREEN MONSTER 2:30-2:40 (Wednesday Jazz)

 

SALEM 2:40-2:50 (Sapphires)

 

THE OPERA HOUSE 2:50-2:55 (Wednesday Hip Hop II)

 

BOSTON PUBLIC GARDEN 2:55-3:05 (Tuesday Pointe)

 

SWAN BOATS 3:05-3:15 (Monday Ballet II)

 

THE STOCK EXCHANGE 3:15-3:25 (Wednesday Contemporary II)

 

BOSTON BALLET 3:25-3:35 (Saturday Ballet)

 

6-FLAGS 3:35-3:40 (Garnets)

 

SYMPHONY HALL 3:40-3:50 (Monday Ballet III)

 

LEXINGTON BATTLEGREEN 3:50-4:00 (Wednesday 10+ Hip Hop)

 

OPENING (SHIPPING UP TO BOSTON) 4:00-4:10 (Thursday Lyrical/Jazz, Teachers, & Diamonds)

 

GILLETTE STADIUM (Patriots) 4:10-4:20 (Tuesday 7-9 Acro)

 

T.D. GARDEN (Bruins) 4:20-4:25 (Tuesday Teen Acro)

 

FENWAY (Red Sox) 4:25-4:35 (Tuesday Acro 10+)

 

FORT DEVENS 4:35-4:45 (Saturday Lyrical)

 

CHEERS 4:45-4:50 (Thursday Lyrical/Jazz)

 

OLD NORTH BRIDGE 4:50-4:55 (Tuesday Tap)

 

DUNKIN DONUTS 4:55-5:00 (Tuesday Teen Musical Theater/Jazz)

 

THE OBSERVATORY 5:00-5:05 (Wednesday 10-12 Contemporary)

 

SOLOS: 4:45-5:00 (Nick, Alyssa, Rhea, Hannah, Pimprenelle)

 

CITGO 5:05-5:10 (Rubies)

 

NANTUCKET 5:10-5:15 (Celtics)